Today, I receive all God’s love for me. Today, I open myself to the unbounded, limitless, overflowing abundance of God’s Universe. Today, I open myself to your Blessings, healing and miracles.Today, I open myself to God’s Word so that I become more like Jesus Everyday. Today, I proclaim that I’m God’s Beloved, I’m God’s Servant, I’m God’s powerful champion, And because I am blessed, I will bless the world, In Jesus Name, Amen.

RUPTURED BRAIN ANEURYSM: Living with a Broken Brain

RUPTURED BRAIN ANEURYSM: Living with a Broken Brain. A unique insight into the fragility of the extraordinary human brain. A true st...

Thursday, December 8, 2011

RHIAN RAMOS HAD MORE THAN ONE ABORTION ?


Prior to the interview of Rhian Ramos being aired here was the post Mo Twister made in his official Tumblr account
What made me most jealous? Every year on your birthday, you’d take your camera crew and go see terminally sick children and throw a party for them. I’m sure it made those children genuinely happy, and for that, a thank you is in order from their parents and doctors who put so much effort in trying to extend their life and make it comfortable. But I was secretly jealous. To see your mom make spaghetti and chicken lollipop. To see you do interviews and take pictures with the children. Because every year as you do this to celebrate, I wonder why the same people making chicken lollipop and pasta, the same girl showing concern for the dying child—also on a yearly basis—sacrifices the life of our own child for fame? I was always jealous. I shouldn’t be. These children didn’t know what happened just months prior and the year before, and how many other times before that. But I knew. I knew that these children and parents struggle to stay alive one more day—while their “idol” and her family have taken so many in the name of vanity. For every year you’ve visited them, was also a year you’ve gotten rid of one.


Rhian Ramos One on One Interview by Pia Guanio on 24 Oras(VIDEO)



MANILA, Philippines - Rhian Ramos has final granted a lengthy interview. Rhian Ramos was interviewed by Pia Guanio of GMA News for her ‘Chick Minute’ segment last night, her very first interview wherein she answered questions about the controversial issue she is embroiled in right now. Previously, Rhian only delivered a short statement to Sanda Aguinaldo also of GMA News but reportedly declined to answer questions. This time, the now-controversial young actress answered Pia Guanio’s questions about her relationship with Mo Twister, how that turned into an ‘unhealthy relationship’, and the controversial video that was leaked online last week.

Rhian Ramos revealed that she met Mo Twister when she was 16 years old at an unnamed event. She found him ‘nice, smart and funny.’ They quickly became friends that eventually turned into romance.

“He gave me a lot of attention… I was very flattered. He would often say on his radio show that I’m his crush so I was really flattered. And I liked him.” But right from the start, according to Rhian, many close to her were against the relationship. This includes her mother who warned her of Mo Twister’s reputation.


“Hindi ako nakinig eh because… I just really liked him and.. I guess I was being blind. I dunno… you learn your lesson after naman eh.”

According to Rhian Ramos, Mo Twister changed during the latter part of their relationship. “Later on when we became boyfriend-girlfriend, he changed. And… I came to know him in a completely different way…. He was a different person.”

She reportedly tried to end the relationship because it already became ‘unhealthy.’ But every time she would bring up the subject, Mo Twister would get mad and ‘threaten’ her.

Asked about her feelings on the revelations Mo twister made in the video diary that came out last week, Rhian said she was really shocked and hurt by what she heard. She later said she will be taking a leave from show business to recover and rest, and move away from all the controversy.

Prior to the interview being aired here was the post Mo Twister made in his official Tumblr account
What made me most jealous? Every year on your birthday, you’d take your camera crew and go see terminally sick children and throw a party for them. I’m sure it made those children genuinely happy, and for that, a thank you is in order from their parents and doctors who put so much effort in trying to extend their life and make it comfortable. But I was secretly jealous. To see your mom make spaghetti and chicken lollipop. To see you do interviews and take pictures with the children. Because every year as you do this to celebrate, I wonder why the same people making chicken lollipop and pasta, the same girl showing concern for the dying child—also on a yearly basis—sacrifices the life of our own child for fame? I was always jealous. I shoudn’t be. These children didn’t know what happened just months prior and the year before, and how many other times before that. But I knew. I knew that these children and parents struggle to stay alive one more day—while their “idol” and her family have taken so many in the name of vanity. For every year you’ve visited them, was also a year you’ve gotten rid of one.
Source: The Manila Paper & Pinoy Power




Details
  • Sale Period is from December 8 to 11, 2011.
  • Travelling Period is from December 11-15 & 16-25, 2011 and December 31, 2011 to March 15, 2012.
  • Book and buy through www.philippineairlines.com using MasterCard or VISA credit card or BancNet ATM card. Or, purchase tickets at any PAL ticket office or DTP travel agents.
  • Limited seats only.
  • Applicable One-way Surcharges (YQ): Luzon - P296, Visayas - P300 and Mindanao - P400.
  • ALL-IN One-way fares are inclusive of Surcharges and V.A.T. but exclusive of P15 Aviation Security Fee (ASF).
  • Valid for one way and combinable for roundtrip travel on economy class.
  • Mileage Accrual: 25% mileage accrual on Fiesta (Economy) class.
  • Free Baggage Allowance: 15 kgs. for Fiesta (Economy) class.

Fiesta Class (Economy)Base FareBase Fare + SurchargeAll-In Fare
Legazpi 388684766
Iloilo588888995
Kalibo or Roxas6889881107
Laoag78810841214
Bacolod, Cebu or Tagbilaran78810881219
Puerto Princesa88811841326
Dumaguete or Tacloban88811881331
Cotabato, Ozamiz, Dipolog or Zamboanga108814881667
Cagayan de Oro, Davao or General Santos148818882115
Butuan168820882339
Travel PeriodDecember 11-15, 2011
Fiesta Class (Economy)Base FareBase Fare + SurchargeAll-In Fare
Legazpi 288584654
Iloilo488788883
Kalibo or Roxas588888995
Laoag6889841102
Bacolod, Cebu or Tagbilaran6889881107
Puerto Princesa78810881219
Dumaguete or Tacloban78810841214
Cotabato, Ozamiz, Dipolog or Zamboanga98813881555
Cagayan de Oro, Davao or General Santos138817882003
Butuan158819882227
Travel PeriodDecember 16 to 25, 2011 and
December 31, 2011 to March 15, 2012



Welcome

 

Travel, Photographs and Lifestyle Copyright © 2010 LKart Theme is Designed by Lasantha